FLoC 2026 Committees

FLoC'26 Organizers

General Chair Rajeev Alur, University of Pennsylvania
Advisory Chair Alexandra Silva, Cornell University
Organization Chair Nuno P. Lopes, University of Lisbon
Fundraising Co-Chairs Aws Albarghouthi, UW–Madison
Jules Villard, Meta
Loris D’Antoni, UC San Diego
Workshops Co-Chairs Alessandro Gianola, University of Lisbon
Bernd Finkbeiner, CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Volunteers Chair José Fragoso Santos, University of Lisbon

Conference Committees

CAV Conference Chair Philipp Ruemmer, University of Regensburg
CP Conference Chair Inês Lynce, University of Lisbon
CSF Conference Chair Pedro Adão, University of Lisbon
FSCD Conference Chair Sandra Alves, University of Porto
ICLP Conference Chair Vítor Santos Costa, University of Porto
IJCAR Conference Chair Carlos Caleiro, University of Lisbon
ITP Conference Chair João F. Ferreira, University of Lisbon
KR Conference Chair João Leite, NOVA University Lisbon
LICS Conference Chair Bernardo Toninho, NOVA University Lisbon
SAT Conference Chair Vasco Manquinho, University of Lisbon

Program Committees

CAV PC Chairs Anthony W. Lin, Technical University of Kaiserslautern
Eva Darulova, Uppsala University
Philipp Ruemmer, University of Regensburg
CP PC Chairs TBA
CSF PC Chairs TBA
FSCD PC Chairs TBA
ICLP PC Chairs TBA
IJCAR PC Chairs Armin Biere, University of Freiburg
Carsten Lutz, Universität Leipzig
Sara Negri, Università degli Studi di Genova
ITP PC Chairs TBA
KR PC Chairs Franz Baader, TU Dresden
Marie-Laure Mugnier, University of Montpellier
LICS PC Chairs Claudia Faggian, CNRS
Joost-Pieter Katoen, RWTH Aachen University
SAT PC Chairs Alexey Ignatiev, Monash University
Stefan Szeider, TU Wien

FLoC'26 Steering Committee

General Chair Rajeev Alur, University of Pennsylvania
Advisory Chair Alexandra Silva, Cornell University
CAV Representative Daniel Kröning, University of Oxford
CP Representative Hélène Verhaeghe, KU Leuven
CSF Representative Dominique Unruh, University of Tartu
FSCD Representative Herman Geuvers, Radboud University
ICLP Representative Marco Gavanelli, Università degli Studi di Ferrara
IJCAR Representative Magnus Myreen, Chalmers University
ITP Representative Franz Baader, TU Dresden
KR Representative Esra Erdem, Sabanci University
LICS Representative Igor Walukiewicz, University of Bordeaux
SAT Representative Armin Biere, University of Freiburg